Power A MOGA Pocket
TJS 1390
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from US
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Product Details
| Package Dimensions | 7.7 x 5.6 x 1.6 inches (19.6 x 14.2 x 4.1 cm); 9.6 ounces (272.16 grams) |
| Type of item | CD-ROM |
| Item model number | CPFA000253-01 |
| Item Weight | 9.6 ounces (272.16 grams) |
| Date First Available | March 19, 2013 |
Who Should Buy?
-
Mobile Gamers
Ideal for avid mobile gamers seeking ergonomic control and improved gameplay experience on smartphones.
-
Travelers
Great for travelers looking for a portable gaming solution that fits easily in bags and pockets.
-
Casual Gamers
Perfect for casual gamers wanting an accessible and easy-to-use controller for playing mobile games.
-
Professional Gamers
Not suitable for professional gamers needing high precision and advanced features found in premium controllers.
Product Description
Power A MOGA Pocket
About This Item
Introducing the POWER A MOGA Pocket | Bluetooth Mobile Gaming Controller Experience next-level gaming on your Android smartphone with the POWER A MOGA Pocket. This brand-new gaming controller brings enhanced control and precision to your favorite mobile games, allowing you to dominate the competition with ease. Designed specifically for Android devices, the POWER A MOGA Pocket offers seamless compatibility and a lag-free gaming experience. Its compact size makes it highly portable, providing you with the convenience of gaming on the go without compromising on performance. Featuring Bluetooth connectivity, this controller ensures effortless pairing with your smartphone, eliminating the need for any messy cords or wires.
Simply connect the controller to your device and immerse yourself in the world of gaming anytime, anywhere. The ergonomic design of the controller ensures maximum comfort, even during long gaming sessions. The textured grips provide a secure and slip-free hold, giving you complete control over every move and action. With the POWER A MOGA Pocket, you can expect enhanced gameplay with precision controls. The responsive buttons and analog sticks ensure accurate and smooth movements, allowing you to execute complex maneuvers effortlessly.
Take your gaming skills to new heights and become the ultimate gaming champion. Whether you're into action-packed adventures, thrilling racing games, or intense shooting battles, the POWER A MOGA Pocket is the perfect companion for your gaming journey. Its extensive compatibility and wide range of supported games make it a versatile choice for all gamers. Upgrade your mobile gaming experience with the POWER A MOGA Pocket and unlock a world of endless possibilities. Bring out your competitive side, immerse yourself in captivating virtual worlds, and conquer every game with this top-of-the-line Bluetooth gaming controller. Buy the POWER A MOGA Pocket today and revolutionize your mobile gaming experience.
Dominate the leaderboards, outsmart your opponents, and take your gaming skills to the next level.
Customer Questions & Answers
-
Question:
What devices are compatible with the Power A MOGA Pocket?
Answer: The Power A MOGA Pocket is compatible with a wide range of Android devices, including smartphones and tablets. It is designed to work with devices that support Bluetooth connectivity and have the requisite specifications for game controller functionality. Its compact design and adjustable clip accommodate various screen sizes, making it suitable for different brands and models. For gamers who enjoy mobile gaming on the go, the MOGA Pocket provides a seamless experience, enabling full control over your favorite mobile games like Fortnite and Asphalt. -
Question:
Does the Power A MOGA Pocket require batteries?
Answer: No, the Power A MOGA Pocket does not require batteries. It is powered through a rechargeable battery, providing convenience and eliminating the need to continually replace batteries. This feature ensures that you can enjoy extended gaming sessions without worrying about power interruptions. The inclusion of a USB charging cable allows for quick and easy recharging, making it perfect for gaming enthusiasts who enjoy playing while commuting or traveling. -
Question:
How do I connect the Power A MOGA Pocket to my mobile device?
Answer: To connect the Power A MOGA Pocket to your mobile device, first, ensure that Bluetooth is activated on your device. Press the power button on the MOGA Pocket to turn it on, then switch it into pairing mode. On your mobile device, navigate to Bluetooth settings, locate the MOGA Pocket from the list of available devices, and tap to connect. This straightforward connection method enables gamers to swiftly start playing their favorite titles without any hassles. -
Question:
Can the Power A MOGA Pocket be used for PC gaming?
Answer: Yes, the Power A MOGA Pocket can be used for PC gaming, especially if your PC supports Bluetooth connectivity. By connecting the controller to your PC, you can enjoy a wide array of games that support gamepad input. This versatility allows you to switch between mobile and PC gaming seamlessly, catering to different gaming preferences. It’s ideal for those who prefer a more tactile gaming experience across various platforms. -
Question:
What features make the Power A MOGA Pocket stand out from other mobile controllers?
Answer: The Power A MOGA Pocket stands out due to its compact and portable design, making it easily transportable for gaming on the go. Additionally, the adjustable clip allows for accommodating various screen sizes securely. It features dual-mode connectivity, enabling both Bluetooth and wired connections for versatile gaming options. Users appreciate the ergonomic design which enhances comfort during extended play sessions, making it a preferred choice among mobile gamers. -
Question:
Is there software required to use the Power A MOGA Pocket?
Answer: No additional software is required to use the Power A MOGA Pocket. It can be easily connected to your device without the need for downloading extra applications. Once paired successfully via Bluetooth, you can access many mobile games that support game controllers right away. This plug-and-play convenience means that you can quickly dive into gaming without unnecessary setup. -
Question:
What games can I play with the Power A MOGA Pocket?
Answer: You can play a broad range of games with the Power A MOGA Pocket that support Bluetooth controllers. Popular titles include action games like PUBG Mobile, racing games such as Asphalt 9, and many classic arcade-style games. The controller enhances the gaming experience by providing precise controls and responsiveness. This versatility allows gamers to enjoy mobile gaming more effectively and comfortably. -
Question:
How do I update the firmware on the Power A MOGA Pocket?
Answer: To update the firmware on your Power A MOGA Pocket, you typically need to download the appropriate app from the Google Play Store or App Store. Once installed, connect the controller to your device and follow the in-app instructions to check for updates. Keeping the firmware updated ensures that you benefit from the latest features and optimizations, allowing for an enhanced gaming experience. -
Question:
What is the battery life of the Power A MOGA Pocket?
Answer: The Power A MOGA Pocket offers considerable battery life, enabling extended gaming sessions without frequent recharging. On a full charge, users typically enjoy several hours of gameplay. This longevity makes it ideal for gamers intending to use it during trips or long sessions at home. By optimizing its battery use effectively, the MOGA Pocket assures reliable performance throughout gaming marathons. -
Question:
Where can I buy Power A MOGA Pocket?
Answer: You can purchase the Power A MOGA Pocket conveniently through Ubuy, which offers a variety of options for this controller in Tajikistan. Ubuy provides an easy online shopping experience, ensuring a straightforward process to find the MOGA Pocket that suits your gaming needs.
CPFA000253-01 Editorial Review
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 Star
100%
-
4 Star
0%
-
3 Star
0%
-
2 Star
0%
-
1 Star
0%
Review this product
Share your thoughts with other customers
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Product Price History
Important information
- Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
- Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.
TJS 1390
Order now and get it around Tuesday, August 18
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.